the one and only truly amazing katster (katster) wrote,
the one and only truly amazing katster
katster

  • Mood:
  • Music:

ugh, funky screen resolutions!

fiddling with the GRE practice program a bit before bed. I need to set some time during this (relatively) slow week to practice and fill in applications.

Looks like the UW application isn't gonna show and I'm gonna have to use the online one. Suck. I'm also trying to figure out who to give my recommendations to. I need people to fill out 11 different recommendations for me to get into the programs I want to get into. But the first step is still taking that damn test.

I have a doctor's appointment tomorrow as well. Allergist. See if we can figure out why I get sinus infections at the drop of a hat. Hopefully, it's not because of the animals, and if it is, well, I'll probably just put up with it. I need something soft and furry in my life because of my mental health situation.

Anyway, that's all that's going on with me at the moment, I'll write more after I get my assembler program done. And I have one thing to say...

IT'S THE LAST DAY OF EX'HELL CLASS! YAY!

this has been a katster update.
Subscribe

  • you don't need to say a word

    “Preach the Gospel at all times. When necessary, use words." --attributed to St. Francis of Assisi The other day, Fred Clark of slacktivist put…

  • (no subject)

    It's my birthday. I was going to write something, but it doesn't want to come out. Maybe tomorrow. This entry was originally posted at…

  • very picky vampires

    For those who weren't aware, my mother has leukemia. Again. She went through two bouts of leukemia in 2001 and 2004, the latter ending in a stem cell…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 0 comments